Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Hangzhou Saicom Communication tachnology Co.,Ltd.
Hangzhou Saicom Communication tachnology Co.,Ltd. Media Converter, Poe Network Switch manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 1000Mbps Intelligent/Smart 4GX/8GE Industrial Management Optical
Home > industrial smart optical switch >

100M Smart Enhanced/Wide Temperature 2FX +6FE Industrial Fiber Network Switch

100M Smart Enhanced/Wide Temperature 2FX +6FE Industrial Fiber Network Switch

Brand Name : Saicom
Model Number : SCSW-08062M
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10pcs
Price : USD295-388/pc
Payment Terms : Western Union, L/C, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability : 20000PCS/Month
Delivery Time : 3-5 working days(<50)/ 25-35 working days(>100)
Packaging Details : Packing boxes: 18.5*16.5*11.5 cm 0.9kgs/box /pc CTN size:38*34*24.5cm 8pcs/ctn, GW:8kgs/ctn (only reference--accurate detail pls consult us)
Electric Port : 6(10/100m RJ45)
Fiber Port : 2 ( 100m LC/SFP )
Distance : 25km ( 40/60/80/100/120 Optional )
Power : 48DC(12-56V DC) out Put
Standard : 802.3,802.3u, 802.3x, 802.1q/p/d
Material : Aluminum cover
Contact Now

1.Product Description(SCSW-08062M)
6*RJ45 Port + 2*SFP Port Gigabit Switch ( SCSW-08062M )

This switch is a managed industrial switch . The series is designed for using in a wide range of operating temperatures in non-environmentally conditioned, industrial applications.

Used for setting up Link/Ring network: Self-healing, Fast recovery from fault diagnosis, Backup link.



2.Main Features(SCSW-08062M)

6FE +2FX (LC/SFP slot) .

100% Brand New.

Self recovery fuse.

MINI - type solid aluminum shell.

Metal case not plastic while excellent process.
Save Cost By Buying From Manufacturer Directly.


Plug-and-play.

Indicator lights.

IP40 protection grade.

MTBF: > 100000 Hours.

Seting up Link/Ring network.

Broadcast storm suppression.

Wall hung/Guide rail type (optional).

Working temperature -40~ +85ºC.

Support EAPS (healing time < 30 ms).

Auto MDI/MDIX, Full-duplex & Half-duplex.

Supports ISL optional backbone connection.

LC 25KM. (Collocate SFP, can up to 120KM.) .

Strong ability to resist electromagnetic interference.

Telegraphic grade quality,high quality with CE&FCC.


Redundance power source, 6 kv lightning protection.


Installation: Desktop, Wall mounted, DIN-Guide Rail type (optional)


3.Technical Parameters(SCSW-08062M)

Item No:SCSW-08062M
Size(WxHxD):9*3.5*11cm
Weight:0.9 kg (Gross Weight)
Product form & Performance
Fiber connector:2* 100M SFP, LC connector,
Ethernet connector:6* 10/100M UTP RJ45 connectors
Distance:25KM (sing mode sing/double fiber-- optional based S / Multi- mode and SFP)
FunctionBack-plane bandwidth:10Gbps *
Packet forwarding rate:6MPPS *
MAC table entries:2K *
Electrical Index
Lightning protection index :AC power port: differential mode -2kV, common mode ≥-4kV; service interface: common mode ≥-6kV
EnvironmentalRelative humidity:5% ~ 95% No condensation
Operating temperature:-40~ 85ºC (wide range)
Storage temperature:-20 ~ 70ºC
Power:AC: N
DC: 48(12V~56V) (out put, Adapter: Buy one adapter to match it.)
Power waste:<5W *
MTBF:>100,000 Hours
Safety Standards
Industry standardEMI: FCC Part15 Class A
EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD), EN61000-4-3(RS),
EN61000-4-4(EFT),EN61000-4-5(Surge), EN61000-4-6(CS),
EN61000-4-7(Common mode conduction)
Industry: IEC6100-6-2
Railway: EN50155. EN50121-4
Transportation: NEMA TS-2
Coal industry: GB/T3836.1/2/3/4
Machinery: IEC68-2-6/27/32
Technical protocol:IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u, 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p

Similar Saicom Industrial network switches:




4.Application Diagram(SCSW-08062M)



5. Packing details(SCSW-08062M)

*Packaging Details: Packing boxes: 18.5*16.5*11.5 cm 0.9kgs/box
CTN size:38*34*24.5cm 8pcs/ctn, GW:8kgs/ctn

Can be ordered as your demand. (to be confirmed)
*Packaging & Delivery: shipped in 3-5 workdays after receiving cleared payment.
*Packing pictures:(for reference)



Remark:
* All importing duties and taxes are the responsibility of the buyer.
* Items dispatched to buyer's Delegate confirmed address from Monday to Friday (Weekend& Holiday excluded)
* Please kindly check your shipping address carefully before checkout. If you want to change the address, please kindly contact us
Otherwise, any change of information may be disregarded once dispatched.
NOTE :
Shipping time varies from 3 to 25 workdays
USA/Main European countries
Other countries------15~25working days
Urgent demand,pls kind choose express like DHL,UPS,Fedex and so on.
Because of listing constraints, we did not upload many items.
Bulk Buyers ,Please Contact us Before Bidding


6. About Price(SCSW-08062M)
All the price is in EXW Hangzhou price. So all the other free like Express cost, Shipping cost, Premium, the tariff and tax are all in customer's duty. Not FOB price.



7. Warranty&Returns(SCSW-08062M)

* We provide 1 year guarantee(free) and Livelong maintenance(not free)warranties.
* Our warranty does not cover misuse, physical damage, water damage, loss, or theft.
* All purchases may be returned within14 days from the date of purchase for a full refund or exchange.
* All products must be in their original condition.
* Merchandise which is damaged or missing components is not refundable.
All the freight cost beside leading from quality problem are on the buyer's side.





8. FAQ(SCSW-08062M)
Q. How many experiences do you have in this industry?
A. We have been being manufacturing network switch for almost 10 years.

Q. Are you a factory or a trading company?
A. We are a factory. We design manufacture and sell network switches.

Q. What is the MOQ?
A. 1pcs, we can direct sell to world wide.

Q. Can I get a lower price if I order large quantities?
A. Yes, lower price depends on quantity. Customer can get discount for large order.

Q. When you ship my order?
A. 1-3 working days for sample orders. More than 3 working days for bulk orders.

Q. How about the quality grantee period?
A. Our standard quality grantee period is 1 year.

Q. Can I be your agency in my local?
A. Welcome, please contact us for details.


China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

100M Smart Enhanced/Wide Temperature 2FX +6FE Industrial Fiber Network Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Hangzhou Saicom Communication tachnology Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0